2022-2023 WINTER Trail Registration Form CLICK HERE


MRAA 2022/23 Results from Eagle Lake and Points Standings

PlaceAngler 1Angler 2# FishPoundsWinningsPoints
1Tim McDaniel Terry Bates412.52$1,290.00112.52
2Matt BrooksJake White411.32$625.00110.32
3Buddy BaileySam Smith411.31$975.00*109.31Lunker(4.05 lb)
4Chris CoyRudy Vanderford411.18$295.00108.18
5Jason LuncefordAndy Graves410.83$215.00106.83
6Mike LoflinDavid Mayers37.54$200.00102.54
7Ryan GrayMichael Coomes37.49101.49
8 Kenny VanderfordGrant Allen25.6898.68
9Johnathan Sulton Colby Sulton25.2597.25
10Todd Lott Jim Goodman24.9995.99
11Joey BeeversBobby Burton13.0393.03
12Gene Jones  Taff Hitt12.8391.83
13Bart Ballard Justin Thomas12.7491.74
14Bill McRight Sr.Bill McRight Jr.12.6289.62
15Greg TaylorMark Smith12.2988.29
16Ed AycockEdward Aycock12.1788.17
17Pat PickleJohn David Tilghman078.17
17Phil WilliamsLarry Edmondson078.17
17Austin JonesWard Clements078.17
17Dalton WhiteShannon Gaar078.17
17Chad Mayfield078.17
17Marty Crain 078.17
17Johnny Beauchamp078.17
17Newton FordJonathan Kent078.17
17Donald Adcock Matt Fant078.17
17Josh MillerEric Miller078.17
17Lawson DavisMatt Bateman078.17
17Mac HutsonTaylor Hutson078.17
17Parker FrewDavid Sykes078.17